Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy6
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 212.993.102.843.005100.00
AnnualMar 202.662.742.552.66141212.15
AnnualMar 192.502.542.482.50141405.38
QuarterlyDec 180.610.630.590.61131203.61
QuarterlyMar 190.660.680.620.66131113.38
QuarterlyJun 190.620.650.590.6111313.73
QuarterlySep 190.660.690.630.6511704.27
Long Term Growth 11.3712.809.9411.372100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 182.242.201.60
AnnualMar 171.741.75-0.45
AnnualMar 161.691.89-10.58
QuarterlySep 180.650.5616.55
QuarterlyJun 180.590.5116.46
QuarterlyMar 180.630.5710.72
QuarterlyDec 170.660.5031.62
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters